Previous Entry Share Next Entry
TORTCHA! Trial 1
dr. insano, nyee
phuzface
 Yes indeed! I finally hauled my butt over to a scanner!

Here's my initial sketch for this mini-fan-comic I'm calling "TORTCHA" featuring Linkara and Dr. Insano. It's torture comedy, not torture porn fellas.

Linkara©Lewis Lovhaug
Dr. Insano©Noah Antwiler
TORTCHA concept and art©REC (phuzface)





  • 1
Aw, that's cute and - OMG YOU HAVE THE BEAR AND SON OF INSANO!

Screw my boyfriend, I'm marrying YOU!

I couldn't stand to leave those two out. I love Son of Insano and Bear! (and Son of Insano does play a big role in Linkara's capture)

Oh! DARLING! <3

I'll pack the sandwiches!

Great! Now we just need a priest...or an Elvis impersonator...

I might know one of each! lol

NOT BEAR TOO! D:

This is cute :3

O NOES! BEEEEAR! *sobs*

Can't wait to see more of this. :D

BEEEEEAAAR! Don't worry- he'll provide emotional support for Linkara in their moments of TORTCHA.

YAY!! Oh, It's gonna be so much fun!

*grinz* This is gonna be awesome, isn't it? And OH MY GOD BEAR! And SON OF INSANO! (Who is in dire need of a name ...) I smell a minion-ship!
I eagerly await the results of this madcap adventure! *huggles you*

P.S. I see you and freya have absconded together with the intention of marriage. *smiles fondly* I remember my first internet marriage ... it was to a lovely Plaude fangirl in my early LJ days ... I wonder what she's been up to?

P.P.S. We now have a comm! tgwtg_fic You can post your lovely art there as well!

Nyee! *huggles back* I'm making progress: I just finished the first draft of the first TORTCHA round called "Nightmare Fuel". Maybe I should post it on the new community for feedback and suggestions...

Oh yes! We're totally eloping and spending each night eating cake :D

Nyee! *huggles back* I'm making progress: I just finished the first draft of the first TORTCHA round called "Nightmare Fuel". Maybe I should post it on the new community for feedback and suggestions...
Woohoo! *dances whilst being huggled*

Oh yes! We're totally eloping and spending each night eating cake :D
I wish you great happiness and many children plotbunnies!

btw, I accidentally sent two requests to ya for being in the tgwtg_fic community. But a request nonetheless! :D (psst, me wanna joooin <3 )

I wish you great happiness and many children plotbunnies!
Ohh why thank you! Nyeeheehee! Plotbunnies...

  • 1
?

Log in